Librarything.Com - Info librarything.com

librarything.com receives about 36,250 unique visitors and 202,638 (5.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,626.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,399,790.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank librarything.com is ranked number 16,401 in the world and 0.00725% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 74.201.105.31. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - librarything.com

LibraryThing | Catalog your books online
How did librarything.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is librarything.com?

36.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
36,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,087,500
Pages per Visit:
5.59
Daily Pageviews:
202,638
Alexa Rank:
16,401 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00725%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.4%50.1%4902
India 10.4%3.9%15973
United Kingdom 3.4%3.8%10417
Canada 2.9%3.2%7104
South Africa 2.7%0.5%7558
Australia 2.2%2.1%8665
Sweden 1.7%0.6%5831
Brazil 1.4%0.3%33205
Egypt 1.2%0.2%16610
Philippines 1.2%0.8%5249
Spain 1.2%0.4%29244
Germany 1.0%0.3%45541
Ireland 0.9%29.2%2607
Mexico 0.9%0.4%22436
France 0.8%0.3%39752
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%19827
Turkey 0.6%0.1%58342
Japan 0.6%0.1%110876

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
librarything.com
98.40%99.16%7.1
blog.librarything.com
2.30%0.43%1.3
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush librarything.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  librarything.com
Rank:
  1,063,019
Organic Keywords:
  38,891
Organic Traffic:
  121,284
Organic Cost:
  $38,221.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,922
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is librarything.com?

Facebook:
  2,090
Google +:
  361
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  606,749
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much librarything.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,626.00
Monthly Revenue:
$48,780.00
Yearly Revenue:
$593,490.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 101,522$1,164.45
Ireland 59,170$293.48
United Kingdom 7,700$47.97
Canada 6,484$45.46
Australia 4,255$32.04
India 7,903$12.64
Sweden 1,216$6.47
Netherlands 1,216$6.19
South Africa 1,013$4.47
Germany 608$2.94
France 608$2.86
Philippines 1,621$2.63
Brazil 608$1.08
Spain 811$0.90
Mexico 811$0.79
Japan 203$0.65
Egypt 405$0.33
Turkey 203$0.22

How much money do librarything.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$357.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,731.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$130,563.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,495
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,454,860
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,700,794
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,274$209.60
Ireland 23,076$114.46
Canada 1,621$11.36
United Kingdom 1,232$7.68
Australia 851$6.41
India 2,213$3.54
Sweden 340$1.81
Netherlands 207$1.05
Germany 176$0.85
France 67$0.31
Philippines 113$0.18
Spain 154$0.17
South Africa 20$0.09
Mexico 73$0.07
Brazil 36$0.06
Japan 6$0.02
Egypt 20$0.02
Turkey 14$0.02

How much is librarything.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,399,790.36

Where is librarything.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.201.105.31
ASN:
AS14742 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.201.105.31

How fast does librarything.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1447 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

librarything.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

librarything.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Collection Managers
Informo/Bibliotekoj

What sites are related to librarything.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 15:04:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.librarything.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 15:04:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: cookie_from=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: LTAnonSessionID=2162229980; expires=Sat, 23-Jul-2016 15:04:28 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: LTUnifiedCookie=%7B%22areyouhuman%22%3A1%7D; expires=Sun, 09-Aug-2015 19:04:29 GMT; path=/
lt-backend: 192.168.0.101:80
X-Clacks-Overhead: GNU Terry Pratchett

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
SOA 300
Mname dns0.zoneedit.com
Rname zone.zoneedit.com
Serial Number 1452187552
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 74.201.105.31 299
NS ns3.zoneedit.com 3599
NS ns16.zoneedit.com 3599
NS ns17.zoneedit.com 3599
NS t2.zoneedit.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-14
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIBRARYTHING.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS16.ZONEEDIT.COM
Name Server: NS17.ZONEEDIT.COM
Name Server: NS3.ZONEEDIT.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jun-2012
Creation Date: 14-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 15:04:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 729 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bloknot-voronezh.ru
1 secs
sd.net.ua
1 secs
munhwa.com
7 secs
chukei-news.co.jp
10 secs
rybnoe.net
11 secs
gazeta-altufievo.ru
16 secs
hbabe.com
30 secs
shopbot.ca
38 secs
***love.tv
40 secs
examiner.com
43 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
librarything.com widget